PARTICIPANTS

he International Scientific and Practical Conference PROTECTED KARST TERRITORIES EDUCATION AND TRAINING (September 23-26, 2015, Sofia, Bulgaria) was attended by 55 scholars and specialists from 7 countries (Bulgaria, Germany, China, Latvia, Poland, the Czech Republic, and Japan). Given the topic of the conference, that a lot of the participants (17) were teachers and students, most of them participated in the International Art competition about Karst and/or in the Traveling Summer School of Karst.



LIST OF PARTICIPANTS:
  1. Aleksander Yordanov - High School of Tourism, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
  2. Alexandra Zaykova - High school with German language teaching Goethe", Burgas, Bulgaria
  3. Angel Velchev, Prof., PhD - Sofia University, Faculty of Geology and Geography, Bulgaria
  4. Andrzej Tyc, PhD - University of Silesia, Faculty of Earths Sciences, Dep.of Geomorphology, Sosnowiec, Poland
  5. Antonin Tuma, PhD - Administration of the PLA Moravian Karst, Blansko, Czech Republic
  6. Asya Kostadinova Foreign Language School, Vratsa, Bulgaria
  7. Barbora Simeckova - Cave Administration CR, Teplice n.B, Czech Republic
  8. Christina Prenzel - Regelschule G. E. Lessing, Nordhausen, Germany
  9. Dilyana Stefanova, Assoc.Prof., PhD - NIGGG-BAS, Bulgaria
  10. Dimitrina Mikhova, Prof., PhD - Yamaguchi University, Japan
  11. Dongying Wei, PhD - School of Geography, Beijing Normal University, China
  12. Dorota Okon, PhD - Zespol Parkow Krajobrazowych Wojewodztwa Slaskiego, Bedzin, Poland
  13. katerina Shilegarska - TITAN Zlatna Panega Cement, Sofia, Bulgaria
  14. Elina Alipieva Foreign Language School, Vratsa, Bulgaria
  15. Elissaveta Zaykova - school with German language teaching Goethe", Burgas, Bulgaria
  16. Ewa Zurovska-Oles - Zespol Parkow Krajobrazowych Wojewodztwa Slaskiego, Bedzin, Poland
  17. Evgeni Koev - High School of Tourism, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
  18. Gergana Metodieva, Assist.Prof. - NIGGG-BAS, Bulgaria
  19. Hynek Skorepa, RND - Gymnasium Usti nad Orlici, Czech Republic
  20. Ivaylo Ivanov, Assoc.Prof., PhD - University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Sofia, Bulgaria
  21. Ivan Yordanov - High School of Tourism, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
  22. Ivo Svetlik, Eng., PhD - Nuclear Physics Institute - CAS, Dep.of Radiation Dosimetry, Prague, Czech Republic
  23. Julia Kroumova, Assist.Prof. - NIGGG-BAS, Bulgaria
  24. Kamelia Koneva - Sofia City Library, Bulgaria
  25. Kestutis Baronas - Birzai Regional Park, Lithuania
  26. Khristo Kichikov - Gabrovo, Bulgaria
  27. Kristina Gratsiyanova, Assist.Prof., PhD - NIGGG-BAS, Bulgaria
  28. Krsto Terziev - TerART, Bulgaria
  29. Lazar Miltchev - Caving klub "NEPIAST", Burgas, Bulgaria
  30. Libuse Skorepova - Czech Republic
  31. Manol Petkov - 137 Secondary School, Sofia, Bulgaria
  32. Maria Valkova - Caving klub "NEPIAST", Burgas, Bulgaria
  33. Masayuki Fujikawa, PhD - Akiyoshi-dai Museum of Natural History, Japan
  34. Mihail Dimitrov, Eng. - TITAN Zlatna Panega Cement, Sofia, Bulgaria
  35. Milena Atanassova - TITAN Zlatna Panega Cement, Sofia, Bulgaria
  36. Mitko Gospodinov - High school with German language teaching Goethe", Burgas, Bulgaria
  37. Monika Mihaylova, PhD - 137 Secondary School, Sofia, Bulgaria
  38. Pavel Simek - Nuclear Physics Institute - CAS, Dep.of Radiation Dosimetry, Prague, Czech Republic
  39. Petar Stefanov - NIGGG-BAS, Bulgaria
  40. Renetta Valkova - 137 Secondary School, Sofia, Bulgaria
  41. Savina Stankova - Sofia, Bulgaria
  42. Sigrid Vogel, - - Forderverein Dt. Gipsmuseum und Karstwanderweg.e.V., Gottingen, Germany
  43. Simona Hokinova - 137 Secondary School, Sofia, Bulgaria
  44. Stela Stefanova - Sofia University, Faculty of Geology and Geography, Bulgaria
  45. Stoycho Dimitrov - High school with German language teaching Goethe", Burgas, Bulgaria
  46. Svetoslav Simeonov, Prof., PhD - NIGGG-BAS, Bulgaria
  47. Tanya Trenkova, Assist.Prof. - NIGGG-BAS, Bulgaria
  48. Tsvetelina Tsenova Foreign Language School, Vratsa, Bulgaria
  49. Tsvetomira Mladenova - Foreign Language School, Vratsa, Bulgaria
  50. Victoria Karanlakova - 137 Secondary School, Sofia, Bulgaria
  51. Vratislav Ouhrabka - Cave Administration CR, Bozkov, Czech Republic
  52. Yoshihisa Nakano, Prof., PhD - Yamaguchi University, Japan
  53. Zbigniew Caputa, PhD - University of Silesia, Faculty of Earths Sciences, Dep. Climatology, Sosnowiec, Poland
  54. Zdravko Iliev - Caving klub "Helictit", Sofia, Bulgaria
  55. Zornitza Cholakova, Assis. Prof. - Sofia University, Faculty of Geology and Geography, Bulgaria